A new look... - A Movement In Time And Space
Moving through time and space in our own way
A new look...
So, instead of actually updating my journal, I've sat around playing with the LOOK of my journal. And after about two hours and a completely new look, I'm still not happy! Sheesh. It's been so long since I've done any kind of HTML coding that I was completely lost at the beginning trying to look at all the style and layout sheets.

I don't know, what do you think? Do you like the new look? Leave a comment, will ya?

Ok, about today...it was a moody day for me. We stayed in the whole day today. Normally, that's hard on us when we're in our natural setting because we all start getting cabin fever and stir crazy. But here, it is starting to be the norm and that is bugging the crap out of me. Yesterday was such a fun and good day, getting out to see the COEX Aquarium. But, there were two reasons for us staying indoors today:

#1 It was COLD today (read my previous entry about the freaky snow!).

#2 I had a monthly visitor. 'Nuf said about that!

It is supposed to be warmer tomorrow. We'll see. I hope I feel better too...Chris still hasn't gone to the drugstore for me to pick up Tylenol (we bought a big bottle of it before we left and he promptly left it on our dining table). Can you tell I'm a bit ticked off at him today? Have period, will take it out on the husband.

Off to bed. Once again, the evening flew by and I didn't go to bed earlier than usual. Whatever.

Tags: ,
What I'm feeling: moody moody

3 thoughts or Leave your thoughts
From: (Anonymous) Date: March 24th, 2005 06:40 pm (UTC) (Link)

New Journal Look, etc.

Hope you feel better soon, Priya! I remember that feeling... ugh!!!

I like the new journal look - very soft & easy on the eyes.

Loved the shark museum photos too! :)

From: (Anonymous) Date: March 25th, 2005 04:26 am (UTC) (Link)

Journal's Look

I like the new look! The colors are nice - the pink is warm and inviting and the grey is a really good complimentary color. I also like that you have a picture of yourself on the page. I love reading your journal and sharing your adventures with you. Looking forward to reading more.

-- Sun
From: (Anonymous) Date: March 25th, 2005 03:45 pm (UTC) (Link)

Where am I? LOL

When I clicked on my bookmark, I thought I was lost for a second. ;) The new look is very pretty. It looks like you got rid of a banner (?) and moved some things around on the right column. It looks very personal now...great job!

Here's a kick...I have just noticed the links to read other people's comments. Have those always been there?

And can I just say, that if you are in need of a pain reliever during that time of the month, you are SO entitled to it, no matter what DH has to do to get his hands on some ROFL. Here's hoping you get some Tylenol (or Motrin always works great for me) soon. Hey, do you have any children's Tylenol or Motrin. I'm sure the kids will spare some until the next time you can get to the store!

3 thoughts or Leave your thoughts