And the winner is... - A Movement In Time And Space
Moving through time and space in our own way
priyabradfield
priyabradfield
And the winner is...

Total comments: 625
My comments were excluded from the results - I far outranked everyone because of all my replies to comments.
2blue_jean_angel89
3gfailure74
4threeparts46
5fu_shu_jing38
6scarslet37
7meowmeowbutt33
8manda_kitty32
9cbscribe31
10eleme31
11slave2three28
12glk7126
13_invisibletouch17
14kaffy17
15estivalfiend16
16meadowflower16
17minminminminnie15
18_true_colours12
19laufeifei10
20wombatgirl7
21stuckincustoms7
22dubbage427
23hyperactive7
24asynjur5
25sammykate4
26citrinia4
27dooomkitty3
28schismaticlad3
29digitalodonata3
30disasterkitty2
32shavingsheep1
33dreaming_rei1
34michellep3101
35princessofcandl1
36lemony1

These statistics were generated using LJ Stats. Original idea from scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard.

Tags: ,
What I'm feeling: curious curious

21 thoughts or Leave your thoughts
Comments
gfailure From: gfailure Date: November 10th, 2005 12:47 am (UTC) (Link)
Did it count wrong or something?
meowmeowbutt From: meowmeowbutt Date: November 10th, 2005 01:43 am (UTC) (Link)
Remember the happy entry we all had fun in?
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 01:58 am (UTC) (Link)
BINGO! The boot entry was responsible for a lot of this.
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 01:56 am (UTC) (Link)
I don't think so...took it directly from the LJ logs.

Are you asking for a recount??
gfailure From: gfailure Date: November 10th, 2005 03:14 am (UTC) (Link)
No, I just didn't read the part that said your comments outranked everyone by far, so I was confused that it started with 2 instead of 1. Stop confusing me!
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 03:30 am (UTC) (Link)
OH! Yeah, #1 was me, but I figured there was no point in showing that. But I didn't go and reorder everything...

I didn't mean to confuse you. Sorry! I had no idea it was so easy though...

:-p
gfailure From: gfailure Date: November 10th, 2005 07:25 am (UTC) (Link)
Sometimes I fake being confused. Sometimes I don't pay attention. Sometimes I have no farging idea what's going on.

Anyone else think it's kind of odd that the two biggest gabbers in this LJ are guys?
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 07:32 am (UTC) (Link)
You faking it? No way!

Some people wouldn't be very surprised at all that guys are the biggest commenters on my life (at least what I post on here)...

Talk about a loaded statement!
gnotobiotically From: gnotobiotically Date: November 10th, 2005 01:39 am (UTC) (Link)
HoLee Carp!

I'm in second??
Wow! Even after my little hiatus!

Can I help it if I'm a comment whore?
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 01:59 am (UTC) (Link)
Nope, and I hope you never change! :-)

And you're second only to me. I had something like 270 comments...all my replies add up!
gnotobiotically From: gnotobiotically Date: November 10th, 2005 02:51 am (UTC) (Link)
*hugs*

I did all my changing a few years ago. I think I'm done now.

I think I have 277 comments in all on my LJ. They certainly do add up!
From: dubbage42 Date: November 10th, 2005 01:41 am (UTC) (Link)
Just gimme more time around here - I'll move right on up. :)

Deb
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 01:59 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY!
eleme From: eleme Date: November 10th, 2005 04:16 am (UTC) (Link)
whooo! I'm #10!! *cheers for self* ... lol


I'm amused that everyone seems to be at the top of their own comment stats :P
threeparts From: threeparts Date: November 10th, 2005 05:18 am (UTC) (Link)
Note to self: STFU already.

>_>
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 05:55 am (UTC) (Link)
NOOOOO!
threeparts From: threeparts Date: November 10th, 2005 06:10 am (UTC) (Link)
But if I don't shut up I'll end up taking over your journal with all my comments and that would be a bad thing because no one would want their journals taken over with my comments except for maybe me, but that's only because I like the sound of my own voice or typing or whatever but I think anyone else would get tired of my nattering so don't encourage me or I'll got on and on and on and on and I'll never shut up because I have no idea of boundaries and I have a tendancy to run off at the mouth and fingers and I know your journal is super, super interesting, but really, I need to learn how to shut up sometime because I hate to annoy people when I go on and on and on like I tend to do and it's not a good thing and I'd hate to think I was anoying you with my chatter so I'll cut back on the inane comments even if your journal is super, super interesting and I'd be very sad if I was annoying you, even though you're very nice and I'm sure you wouldn't say if I were annoying you even if I was which is just lovely of you so I guess it's not really surprising that so many people make so many comments here because you're so easy to talk to but still I need to learn that it's bad to keep talking eventually and I suppose now is a good a time as any so I'll try to cut back on commenting and talking or typing or whatever, kay?

'kay.
priyabradfield From: priyabradfield Date: November 10th, 2005 06:29 am (UTC) (Link)
I seriously had to look away and blink several times while reading that...

#_#
gfailure From: gfailure Date: November 10th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC) (Link)
More! More!
From: (Anonymous) Date: November 10th, 2005 07:26 am (UTC) (Link)
No12! Not bad for a newbie!
From: glk71 Date: November 10th, 2005 07:27 am (UTC) (Link)
That was me BTW
21 thoughts or Leave your thoughts